Is Quinns Rocks the cheapest Beach side suburb for home purchases in Perth?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
8 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

Paulwhite Jan 30, 2012
Yes Quinns Rocks is the cheapest beach side suburb in Perth, I have not found any other beach side suburbs that come close to the prices of Quinns Rocks.
4 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Dallas Jan 30, 2012
Quinns Rocks is undervalued in my opinion compared to any other beach suburb.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
chogger Feb 03, 2012
The shoalwater / Waikiki area is possibly a bit cheaper but then you are far South.

Quinns is lovely (the view from the top of the slope is really special) but the hills were not for us as we love walking to the beach and it was difficult from Gumblossom with 2 young children.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
sally-parker Jan 30, 2012
Beautiful beach side suburb, House prices here are cheaper than any other beach suburb and it is one of the most beautiful locations. Quinns Rocks is "One of Perth's best kept secrets"
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Rilesndkobe May 03, 2012
if you look online at realestate.com.au youll find many properties in yanchep and two rocks that are quite cheap. theres house and land packages for 3x2 from 270k.... its about 15 minutes further north than quinns but still just as lovely.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
gesswot Apr 30, 2012
Two Rocks and Yanchep have houses that range in price from $332,000 - $1.8 million so I would disagree that Quinns Rocks is the cheapest beach suburb.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Jemma Feb 01, 2012
We have lived here for over 18yrs and can't think of another beachside suburb that we would pick. If you go South then maybe you will find cheaper but we much prefer the North of Perth. We should mention that there is Halls Head down near Mandurah which is fairly similar to Quinns in lots of ways and similar prices but North is our preference.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer