Are there any Indian restaurants in the city?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

pmax 2yrs+
There are lots! Maya Masala on Market St opposite Central Market, Harvest of India and Beyond India on O'Connell St, as well as at least one on Melbourne St and one or two down Rundle St that I don't know the names of.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
British India on Gouger Street in nice and I like the decor too
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MLange 2yrs+
There used to be one off of Hindley Street, in a side alley and downstairs. They had the most amazing Butter Chicken! I also love Beyond India in North Adelaide, who are definitely still there in O'Connell Street.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer