Does the Adelaide Central Market have a wide range of fresh fruit and vegetables?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
10 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

This is the best place to shop as an overall experience. Fruit and Veg is fresh and clean, plenty of bakeries and great coffee and food stalls. You should make a day of it and take your kids or a partner and enjoy the atmosphere
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
pmax 2yrs+
Yes. Cocos stocks exotic fruit and veg, Kim Wang supermarket has Asian vegetables and there are plenty of other stalls with a variety of fresh fruit and veg.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
mariep4
mariep4 Yes, I agree! We always buy fruits at Coco's, then a bag of croissant at the Bread Bar, and of course Kim Wang supermarket.
Jan 29, 2017
Add a comment...
alaia123 Nov 16, 2016
Cheap, clean, worth it
GREAT PLACE
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Yes there is a great selection of fresh fruit and vegetables as well as meats, nuts and fish. The markets also has a great atmosphere.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Yes, the Central Market is fantastic for shopping for fresh fruit and vegetables. Also excellent if you are after international produce!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RobertPaley1 2yrs+
Yes, it's really great - good selection.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
North 2yrs+
Yes. The Adelaide Central Markets has a huge variety of fruit and veggies. Its possibly everything you need!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MLange 2yrs+
Yes, the Adelaide Central Markets are huge and absolutely bursting with fresh fruit and veggies for sale. Some of them feature on the new 'Buying SA' advertisement with Maggie Beer. The prices are fantastic, although the markets aren't open every day so be sure to check that they're open on the day you plan to go. It's also just up the road from China Town, so be sure to check out the veggies for sale there too!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer