Is it safe to walk to the train station at night in Queens Park?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Sallyannie 2yrs+
No, don't do it, especially if you are a girl.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
No. just No.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Sadly, I too wouldnt reccomend it. Unfortunately most of the train stations along the Armadale line arent that great at night. Even the better suburbs in Victoria Park, Carlisle and Burswood arent great at night. Even the Perth Central Station is a place to avoid at night.

Stay safe and either Drive or get a Cab :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
samj 2yrs+
I would also steer away from doing this. There have been quite a few incidents in this area, involving other women attacking. Not just men causing trouble.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer