Best place to live in Armidale?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Phil_22 2yrs+
South Hill
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
sandraauro Feb 20, 2017
Dose the ppl friendly !? I'm thinking to buy land with farm.
so how much there the farms and how's the community up there did they help ppl or no
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
OliB Dec 30, 2015
I like anywhere close to town - within a few blocks so you can walk to town etc, but there are lots of nice areas. Go for a drive around before you decide to see where you like the feel of. There are a few areas I would avoid, but everyone is different.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer