Which is the best real estate agent in Artarmon?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

M S Jan 25, 2020
Apparently the best agents in Artarmon are John McManus, Daryl Katz, Daniel Cakmak, Stephen O'Sullivan and Andy Yueng.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
John McManus 2yrs+
LJ Hooker Willoughby/Artarmon were nominated & won Agent Of The Year for Artarmon based on #1 in Total Recommendations from vendors & buyers as well as Total sales in the suburb.

We’re Lower North Shore specialists, where our area & market expertise is second to none. We simplify the usually stressful & complex process of selling to be straightforward & informative. To stay in the loop with properties that match your criteria in finding your forever home, feel free to contact us on 9967 5211.
https://willoughby.ljhooker.com.au/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hi Karen, if you wish to secure an agent that is active in Artarmon and get results please contact Marriott Lane Real Estate. We are based in Crows Nest and have sold a number of units in Artarmon within the last few weeks. I just achieved the highest price per sq m in the Chaseview complex on Jersey road. 0418 865 244 is my direct number.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hi Karen, great question, there are a range of different agents that work across Artarmon based mostly in Chatswood and Willoughby. They all operate slightly different in regards to services provided, strategy and presenting properties for market. Being an agent myself in the local area I am bios towards my own brand McGrath Chatswood and believe we do provide the best level of service across the local market, however it really depends on if you are looking to sell, buy, lease, rent, develop and the type of property you own/after. I’m happy to have a chat offline if you would like to see if we may be able to help or point you in the right direction?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ms2TT 2yrs+
There isn't an actual real estate agent in Artarmon. A lot of the places are under Sheads in Chatswood. :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer