Kerbside parking okay in Asher?

Is kerbside parking okay in Asher rd? My wife and daughter both drive so we have three cars, thinking of buying into Asher rd but worried about parking since most places seem to have only one or two bays advertised.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

julians2 Aug 08, 2018
My car got towed in Asher last year.
Luckily it had no plates on it so they couldn't send me a fine.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Bilbo12 2yrs+
Absolutely not. The grey ghosts here in Asher are ruthless!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
lavenderb1 Aug 14, 2018
If you park your car in Asher Rd then a parking ticket is the least of your worries. If it still has four wheels when you return, count yourself lucky. Heck, if it even has any wheels at all. My mate Ron parked his Parents' Ford Anglia in Asher a few months ago and when he got back from his appointment it was gone, witnesses claimed it flew away by itself. Yeah, right.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
tonyp21 Mar 09, 2020
Asher Rd or Asher Terrace?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer