What is the best price for a 2 bedroom unit in Auburn?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Nabs 2yrs+
It depends wgich street you purchase in. Stay away from dartbrook, hall st.

The main street that is ranked number #1 is Northumberland rd.

You can find a nicely finished apartment ranging from $280,000- $320,000.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
qwerty69 2yrs+
ararat is prettty cheap at the moment
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
zeta 2yrs+
ok then i like the one you mentioned which is northemberland i really liked there, but if you could plse give me a call on 0406084976
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
zeta 2yrs+
sorry i don't really know about Auburn but I like those appartments close to the station they look new but not really
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
zeta 2yrs+
vote 1...its ok if its $280 weekly that 's is fine
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Mling 2yrs+
Dartbrook and Station rd mostlt have older builging blocks, Hall st is not bad, northumberland is better, any sts at the Club side is better than the Auburn Centre side eg divided by the railway line
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer