Can you hear the train line from this street and also is this street affected by flooding?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

INNEJ92 2yrs+
did flood in 88 and numerous times since - localised flooding and yes you can hear the trains especially at night lived next door for 20 plus years
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The train line is at the wynnum Rd and Richmond end of Morningside, making unlikely you would hear the train noise.There are some low parts of morningside and can be subject to flooding.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
TimShort 2yrs+
The train is far enough away to be romantic :)
Did not flood in 1974 or 2011.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer