What is the Pest problem in Baldivis?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Japonica15 2yrs+
I didn't think there were any that are not found elsewhere in Perth. Spiders, ants, flies. Out in the rural properties, probably a snake or two. Haven't even seen any rats and I've been here almost ten months now.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Currika 2yrs+
I don't know of any pests in Baldivis. I mean, it does have some large properties, and there are bound to be some wildlife pests, the odd snake and spider, I haven't heard of anything though. As far as I know, there is no pest problem in Baldivis.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
What pests?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JaneP 2yrs+
Well we have had a problem with Portugese Millipedes in our area. We lived in the first stage of Settlers Hills, and had never heard of them. Then we built in one of the newer parts of Baldivis, and have had them in plague proportions! they are terrible things. Attracted to the light and white bits of your house (ceilings) and water too. We have been there for 2 years now (In the new area) and have still to get rid of them!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
carroll670 2yrs+
Just the usual Aussie wildlife
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
patinoz 2yrs+
other than ants, mozzies, redbacks ie the usual everywhere, i haven't found any pests..seems an odd question to ask. we have a bit of local wildlife...cockatoos and other parrots, kookaburras, 'roos, skinks, bandicoots....but if you think these are pests it's time to leave Australia
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer