Where is the best vet in the Baldivis area?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

DeniseM 2yrs+
I have taken my horse to the Baldivis Veterinary Hospital and the service provided was excellent. They also provide puppy training classes so they look after smaller pets as well. It is certainly the closest vet and provides a good service, however there are many vets in the area and I have heard that they are equally as good.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Baldivis vet hospital...it's open 24/7; it's nearby and the vet nurses and vets are brilliant.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The only vets located in Baldivis are Baldivis Veterinary Clinic mentioned above corner of Safety Bay Road and Baldivis Road (I think). However there are quite a few good local vets ie Warnbro Vet Clinic all within a few mins drive from Baldivis!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
carroll670 2yrs+
Baldivis Vet Hospital
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer