What is the aquatic centre like in Ballajura?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

very true however you also have various facilities in nearby swan and I think in Caversham, Regarding Ballajura they have classes on etc and below I pulled of their website so I guess subject to change

http://www.swan.wa.gov.au/Lists/Venues/Facilities/Ballajura_Aquatic_Centre

6 lane 25m heated lap pool
Heated leisure pool with beach entry
Spa to relax and relieve those aches and pains
Disabled hoist & entry steps to the pool
Change room facilities
Shop Kiosk
BBQ Facilities
Family/disabled change room
All sorts of activities
Adult Swim, $5.30
Concession Swim, $4.30
Junior Swim, $4.20
Under 5's, Free (must be accompanied in the water by a full fee paying adult)
Family Swim Pass, $16.00 (2 Adults & 2 Children)
Spectator, $2.00

Swim and Spa, $9.50
Swim and Spa Concession, $8.50
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JohnDoe Oct 28, 2016
Not bad. Chlorine is a bit high at times, but for the prices you are paying it is very acceptable.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
HILDA 2yrs+
Small but average for a pool that the council on state government won't upgrade to a larger pool with more facilities such as a gym
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer