What is your favourite cafe in Balmain?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

balmainlass 2yrs+
Bertoni
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
GordonM Dec 21, 2015
Best restaurant for Christmas eve lunch?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ben Munro Smith Sep 08, 2015
So many choices! Balmainers know their stuff when it comes to coffee!

The view at Euforia in Balmain East is pretty special. You can sip on your coffee and look right down to the Harbour Bridge. The Hunter Works is the place to go if you want to try a new blend. They source different beans depending on the time of year and where their taste buds take them. Kaffeine is a great go to for a sit down with friends -fantastic food and fit out. Little Ethel’s is away from Darling Street, but worth the walk. Great coffee and it’s always served with a smile.

And this list barely scratches the surface!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
A few others that have grown on me are Bar Contessa at 371B Darling Street and Le Cafeier at 300 Darling Street. It's great having a wide variety of cafes in Balmain.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
You can get a good coffee pretty much anywhere in Balmain. Some great spots are: The Little Marrionette - a hole in the wall place up by Gladstone Park with a hipster vibe; Bertoni's - old school Italian espresso right across from Woolworth's on Darling Street; Cafe Thyme and Basil - great coffee and food, also on Darling Street.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Angela Saidi 2yrs+
Our Place
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer