Are there any midge problems around the Banksia Beach/Canal properties?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Mossies are climate and environment related. I live in Banksia Beach and have experienced no greater level of the dreaded mossie buzz than when I lived in Paddington in Brisbane. They are a summer hazard and their numbers are dependant on the rain, humidity and prevailing climate conditions.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The short answer is No, there are no midge problems related to the Banksia Beach Canal properties,
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Tamsyn 2yrs+
Hi, I am looking for the answer to the same question! Any progress?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
TheSaint 2yrs+
Good question - and mossies
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer