Is it okay to swim in the Swan River near Bassendean?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

My family & I have swum in the river at Bassendean. So far no issue.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Sarah Kinsey 2yrs+
It's one of the best past times for anyone who lives near the Swan River
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
robc 2yrs+
Yes, in fact much nicer than towards the city as there is less boat traffic.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
bubbles73 2yrs+
Some areas are nicer than others, a good spot is left of the dog beach area at sandy beach, there is a little beach area that is pretty clean to swim in.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer