Where is the closest senior citizens' club to Bateau Bay?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Hi Christine1952 ,

There is a Senior Citizen Club Located at Wyong . The Name is National Seniors Australia Central Coast. Phone 0402 136 095 Wyong Branch meets every 4th Tuesday of the month at 1:15pm. Hope this helps. :-)
4 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DennisR Aug 24, 2015
Hi
The Central Coast, Wyong Branch of National Seniors Australia now meets on the 4th Tuesday each month at Canton Beach Sports Club, 11 Hibbard Street, Toukley. They have a variety of other social activities throughout the year including an annual holiday. Visit their website at www.wyongnationalseniors.org.au. This club is for anyone over 50 and a warm welcome is assured for first time visitors. Why not take a friend?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lynn Hilton 2yrs+
The closest Senior Citizens centre would be Long Jetty Senior Citizens Club at 6 Thompson St Long Jetty. The club is open to people 50 and over. Membership is $5.50 per annum. They have a great range of activities and transport is close by. If you need more information you can call 43 325 522 or they have an informative website at http://www.longjettyseniorcitizens.com.au The Red Bus Service stops at Thompson St. Red Bus timetable is available at http://www.redbus.com.au. Hope this is more helpful.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 Thompson St Long Jetty
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer