Is there a lot of aircraft noise in Beaconsfield?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

BinSyd 2yrs+
No - i have lived in Beaconsfield for a year or so, and worked here for 7 years.
Occasional aircraft noise on some days (sunday arvo for example) but otherwise it is very quiet. I don't think there are in low flight paths nearby at all.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
urbanchic 2yrs+
Rarely hear them. Occassionally on the weekend, but its few and far between
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
urbanchic 2yrs+
Been living in Beaconsfield for years and aircraft noise is not a problem. Hear them occassionally on weekends but not often
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer