Which mobile and Internet providers work best in Bellbird park?

I am moving there with my family and I need to know what reception is like, what mobile providers and Internet providers work best as I work from home so I use the Internet and mobile a lot. I am currently with vodaphone and have Internet through TPG.
Peace
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

ChunMeiTan 2yrs+
NBN avail
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Mojojojo 2yrs+
Im with Telstra and have had no issues with coverage. My neighbour is with Optus and has black spots with his service.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AlexMartin 2yrs+
NBN Co has issued a contract instruction to their construction partners to start the work and the expected ready for service date will be on the 22nd of May 2015. This area should have the installation last Oct-2012. Due to debate and conflict, construction commenced only last June 2014.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MC10 2yrs+
Worst case scenario is NO internet whatsoever! We're still on lowsy adsl1 and no nbn to be built here. Plus we are in a blackspot. Drive out there and stand with your phone & see.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Mojojojo 2yrs+
Nbn is available to the majority of Bellbird Park (albeit a few of the side streets which seem to have been forgotten!) but worst case scenario is ADSL2+. Telstra mobile phone coverage is pretty good both indoors and outdoors though my neighbour on both Optus and Vodaphone has blackspots though you need to check your location as Bellbird Park has a few high and low areas.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer