Advice on childcare

We will be relocating to Berwick in May/June and are seeking opinions on childcare in Berwick. Which are the best, are there any to avoid etc.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

ms8 2yrs+
Hi, I have only used 'Family Daycare' but my son was nurtured, loved and went on many educational and fun outings too.
His carer went out of her way to provide educational activities and attended courses.
He was in a small group, multi age environment.
The council is strict with home checks and do these
regularly.
I hear there are a few great Family Daycare on Berwick North side. I found mine via a friends recommendation and i was lucky there was an opening.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Homely Q&A 2yrs+
Check out Community Kids Berwick Early Education Centre @ 9-11 Homestead Rd, Berwick
I have heard they have excellent educational staff that really care about the children.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
SophiO
SophiO Thank you :)
2yrs+
Add a comment...
vijayp 5 days ago
Check it on this..I hope you find the Good One.

https://www.childdaycare.com.au/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer