Do many people in the Bickley area use wood fired heaters?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

JoePoorG 2yrs+
Yes.
6 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
julians2 Aug 08, 2018
I only use my fireplace from April to October. The rain clears the smoke away too.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
lavenderb1 Aug 14, 2018
I only burn sandalwood in my potbelly stove. It makes the valley smell lovely.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hilltop 2yrs+
Sadly yes. And the neighbours do way too much burning off
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer