Is Black Rock a good beach?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Black Rock is a great beach! even better when everyone takes off too their holiday houses on the Mornington Peninsula. You get the BR beach all to yourself.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DavidF May 20, 2017
Great beaches ,Half Moon Bay is spectacular
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
I live within walking distance to Black Rock beach and we love it especially the kids as there is a great park close by once they have tired from beach play!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer