Where is the best coffee in Blackburn?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

gregt4 2yrs+
There is a big opportunity for an entrepreneur to open up a cafe in Blackburn which takes it's coffee really seriously.

Currently I would suggest Aunt Billies on Surrey Rd has the best.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
leonif 2yrs+
Food Republic have great coffee. The decor is a mess, but the staff are great.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
tom-tomzt 2yrs+
Check out The Peddler on Springfield Rd if you are looking for the inner city hipster feel. Great coffees and food, try the baked eggs - amazing.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Charlotte's Corner in Blackburn South on Canterbury Road opposite Wollies is a beauty or try Black Alchemy Cafe on near Blackburn station.

Call me for a free rental appraisal today Melbourne wide (Monique Holgye - 0428 212 559).
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Cameron Way 2yrs+
South parade has a couple of good ones!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer