Is Blacktown a safe place to live?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Charles Frassetto Jan 14, 2016
Absolutely, Blacktown has gone through a revolution over the years with some major developments now under construction.

For further information please give me a call

Regards
Charles
Property Specialist
Harcourts

0466 886 868
charles.frassetto@harcourts.com.au
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Samantha Chin Oct 27, 2015
I have been living in Blacktown for 4 years. It has improved greatly. You have to be street wise as in any suburb.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
HytftyU Aug 18, 2015
yes its safe to live, but im not saying that its totally safe because i will be lying but come along and join the party hahaha!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer