Why does Blair Athol have a low suburb rating?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
11 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

DEANNA FALLS 2yrs+
I think it is because it is so compact. The houses seem to be on top of each other.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Aquarius 2yrs+
maybe because it's quite close to major roads and a few years ago they had all those drug houses in a few of the streets, but other than that it's a very nice suburb with quality homes.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Gary_H 2yrs+
unsure, however having lived in Blair Athol for 4 years now, surrounding Campbelltown area for just over 20 years - I have found Blair Athol the best suburb I have lived in so far.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
marian1 Nov 19, 2016
I think it is great to live in Blair Athol because it is a walking distance to train station, McArthur shops, tafe, university and a short drive to hospital. It is 50 kms from city and 40 mins drive to Bulli beach. Houses go like pancakes when you sell or rent out.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
wyoming 2yrs+
probably not enough reviews
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
lotusgirl 2yrs+
maybe due to the fact its way overpriced. but then again 90 isnt low...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
Blair Athol doesn't have a low rating at the moment. It is 90.98 rating:

http://localvoices.realestate.com.au/blair-athol-campbelltown-sydney-greater-new-south-wales
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
tinzy 2yrs+
Unsure . we appreciate it and rate the area as a great area to live. Most of the locals have lived in the area for over 40 years ..
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in Blair Athol