Best primary schools in Box Hill, Victoria?

Any recommendations for a primary school in Box Hill? Thanks
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

If you would consider a private school, Kingswood College in Station Street, Box Hill South is highly regarded. The best government primary school is arguably Roberts McCubbin Primary School, in Birdwood Street, Box Hill South. There has been no government primary school in Box Hill Central since the sell-off in the mid 1990s.St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary School is quite popular and is the only one within a reasonable walk of the Station (Cnr Whitehorse and Dorking Road, Box Hill). Laburnum Primary School in Blackburn is the next closest and being on the border to Box Hill, in Middleborough Road,is attended by many Box Hill students.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Imagine
Imagine hi shane,
Could you please tell me more about the sell-off of primary school in box hill. Do you know why?
2yrs+
Add a comment...
kimble 2yrs+
There is also Kerrimuir Primary School, cnr Mowbray Street and Dorking Road, and Box Hill North Primary in Elizabeth Street. As far as secondary schools go, Koonung High School in Elgar Road is very highly regarded and has an enrichment program for able students.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PureKrome 2yrs+
@ShaneCorcoran - do you have a list of any of the schools (primary/secondary) in the area, at all, please?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer