Does the Box Hill Shopping Centre have a good variety of stores?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Monique Holgye May 10, 2016
While it is small, it does have everything basic you will need.

For bigger shops especially for clothing best go to Doncaster or another bigger shopping centre.

Monique Holgye - Team leader for the Property Management department at Ray White Mitcham
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Gary24 2yrs+
No problems for all your daily needs - plenty of variety of food vendors, and the market is quite good for fresh fruit, vegetables and meats. Asian variety is great, but hunt around and you'll find some other specialty stores, delis, etc.
In the two main shopping buildings there are number of boutiques, but nothing too fancy.
Both main supermarket brands, plus BigW and Harris Scarfe.
If you're on a budget, then there are quite a few low-cost shops in the centres and the mall.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Leo Lu 2yrs+
It depends on what you need. If you are looking for Chinese food definitely it is.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer