How long is the commute to the City from Bridgeman Downs?

Either via car or train? And how long to the airport?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

RaghuK Feb 21, 2016
Thank you, KaTra. Is 35 mins during peak hours?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
KaTra
KaTra I think it would be longer to drive during peak hours, you would need to do a test run for a more reliable timeframe.
Feb 21, 2016
Add a comment...
KaTra Feb 10, 2016
It is 30-35 minutes by car.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
KaTra Feb 10, 2016
I believe if you were commuting in the mornings to work you can catch the route 340 express bus and it takes 1 hour and 8 minutes.
http://jp.translink.com.au/travel-information/journey-planner/your-travel-options/-59400185
http://translink.com.au/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer