24 hour chemists or pharmacies in Brisbane - do any exist?

Its very hard to find a 24 hour chemist in Brisbane (dont think they exist).

Only late night chemist I could find is:

Aspley Pharmacy located at 1368 Gympie Rd, Aspley, Qld 4034. Phone 07 3263 1133 . Open - Monday to Sunday 7am - 11pm

Call ahead! Nothing worse than showing up and they are closed.

Does anybody know of any late night or 24 hour pharmacies in Brisbane? Hopefully we can add to this list!
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
12 people following
this question
Report

9 Answers

osamae Dec 19, 2016
Logan City Day and Night Chemist (90 Wembley Rd) is now open 24 hours
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MelissaT2 Apr 01, 2016
wembly rd logan central chemist is open till 2300 hrs 7 days a week for southside areas.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Damon Warat 2yrs+
These are the late night Brisbane Chemists:
Hardings Pharmacy
www.nightchemist.com.au
1 Google review
548 Ipswich Rd
Annerley, Brisbane
(07) 3892 1494
Chermside Day & Night Pharmacy
www.chermsidepharmacy.com.au
Google+ page
793 Gympie Rd
Chermside
(07) 3359 9067
Alchemy Pharmacy
www.alchemydirect.com.au
Google+ page
289 Queen St
Brisbane
(07) 3221 3338
Think Pharmacy Kippa Ring
www.thinkpharmacy.com.au
2 Google reviews
Boardman Rd
Kippa-Ring
(07) 3283 3266
Advance Pharmacies
www.hpspharmacies.com.au
Google+ page
640 Albany Creek Rd
Albany Creek
(07) 3264 3422
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
CassTomkinson Mar 21, 2016
http://www.greenslopesprivate.com.au/Our%20Services/Pharmacy

Pharmacy

Ramsay Pharmacy is easily accessible and is located in the Hospital’s lobby. It is open 24hrs, 7 days a week for your convenience. Ramsay Pharmacy stocks an extensive range of pharmacy products and our staff provide a professional and friendly service to all patients, staff and members of the general public. A wide range of health, beauty, toiletries and professional care products are available for purchase, and Ramsay Pharmacy also offers fresh flowers, gifts, magazines, newspapers and drinks to purchase during your stay.

Open 24 Hours, 7 Days a Week via the Main Entrance (Gate 1) Greenslopes Private Hospital.

To contact the Ramsay Pharmacy phone: 07 3329 4899.

Click on the map below for full hospital map
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RC Jan 06, 2016
Greenslopes hospital has public pharmacy24 hourS
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AmandaD3 Jan 04, 2016
There is an amcal at 36/3221 Surfers Paradise Blvd, Surfers Paradise QLD 4217 that is open 24/7
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
BrettHansen 2yrs+
Red Hill Day and Night Pharmacy is open until 11pm on weeknights, and till 9pm on weekends and public holidays. Sadly not 24 hours either.
152 Musgrave Road
Red Hill QLD 4059
Office : (07) 3369 4344
Fax : (07) 3369 9734

http://www.rhpharmacy.com.au/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Percyjones 2yrs+
Hardings Late Night Pharmacy Annerley
548 Ipswich Rd, Annerley QLD.
These guys are a late night chemist in Brisbane, open until 10pm every day.
They have been around for a long time and even have a website called www.nightchemist.com.au to promote their late night hours.
Ph: (07) 3892 1494
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
There doesn't appear to be any 24 hour chemists in Brisbane which is due to the cost of security I believe.

Here is another open to 10pm.

Clayfield Day & Night Pharmacy
731 Sandgate Road, Clayfield QLD 4011
(07) 3262 4144 ‎
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer