What AFL team do you support when living in Brunswick

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Lauren Dyson 2yrs+
Being an Essendon supporter it doesnt sit well with me to say this but...the blue boys
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Nathan Roylance Jun 01, 2020
Well its safe to say there is nothing Brunswick about Carlton, so that wouldn't be the way to go (even though the suburbs are neighbours). Brunswick, for me feels similar to Fitzroy - so jump on board the local VFL team of Fitzroy and possibly then look at this Brisbane Lions who the old Fitzroy team merged with.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
When in Brunswick, Carlton Football Club. When anywhere else in the world, Carlton Football Club.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Collingwood!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
bellaf3 2yrs+
Hahaha go with Collingwood!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer