What is the best Coffee Shop in Buderim?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Matt O'Grady 2yrs+
Birds and Beans by far. Silas has just been recognized as the best in Queensland for his coffee skills. The coffee is always good!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lloyd Edwards
Lloyd Edwards This is my favourite spot too. Columbian Coffee and friendly staff in a unique setting of an old service station
2yrs+
Michael Stack
Michael Stack Capers by far... air-conditioned and comfortable, where everyone knows your name and the coffee is always consistent as is the food, drop in and say hi to Leon he'd love to see you soon...tell him Michael sent you and he will spoil you rotten... :)
2yrs+
kimc17
kimc17 Birds and the Beans!! Silas and his team are all very friendly and make the BEST coffee. We are regulars there (as are many more familiar faces).
Aug 30, 2017
Add a comment...
Capers by far... air-conditioned and comfortable, where everyone knows your name and the coffee is always consistent as is the food, drop in and say hi to Leon he'd love to see you soon...tell him Michael sent you and he will spoil you rotten... :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The Chopping Block on Burnett Street is a ripper! Do yourself a favour, drop in and grab a cup/mug with your breakfast!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Davel1 2yrs+
hand's down Vandy's aka birds and the beans for a truly nice drop and funk value
look up in the rafters to see a 100yr old Buderim lady's bike hammered steel wheels, lived its life on Fountain road in my garage for the last 25 yrs
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer