What is the best cafe in Burleigh Heads?

I'm heading up north for a few days and am having breakfast with a friend. Is there a suggested cafe that would be good for breakfast?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

We are spoilt for choice of good cafes in Burleigh but for brekky the pick would have to be The Pantry in Connor St. Connors Cafe is good too. For the best coffee you can't go past Canteen in the Big B Arcade
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Todd Schulberg
Todd Schulberg Thanks Scott! Good advice, I'll have to make sure I get to The Pantry. Are there any other suggestions of what to do for the day there if I'm there over on a weekend??
2yrs+
Add a comment...
ManfredM 2yrs+
You are lucky. Burleigh Heads is blessed with good places to have Brekky.
From the charm of The Bluff Cafe beachside, to the local bowls club. You also can get it at The Pantry, Connors, The Coffee Club and further up the street.
rest assured you won't go hungry...Enjoy
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
If it's a good day then the headland is always pumping with loads of people having a picnic and drinks. It's one of our favourite ways to spend an afternoon. On Sunday night there at bongo drums and fire twirlers in the park too.
Pointbreak restaurant and bar has a good afternoon session with live music and tapas and awesome views. My favourite restaurant The Fish House has amazing food and incredible views up the coast and well worth it.

Enjoy your weekend!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in Burleigh Heads