Is the Burnside Shopping Centre expensive to shop at?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Candicej1 Feb 17, 2016
Is it easy to find jobs in Burnside?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Even if there are some expensive designer brands at Burnside Village you can also find several mid priced fashion shops (such as Spanish Zara for example). It's a great shopping venue, with something for everybody. Always nice and clean, and with good cafes for when you need a coffee break.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Burnside shopping center has many great stores and no not all are expensive.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
nermal1 2yrs+
It's a shame though for parents with teenage girls they got rid of the Sportsgirl.Used to see a lot of mums with their daughters buy clothes from there for their kids at one time.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
nermal1 2yrs+
Depends on what you are buying.For some things It is more expensive but for others about the same.Marion is 30 minutes away from there for fashions if you can't find what you want at Burnside people as is Tea Tree Plaza.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Some retail stores are expensive re: brand names however browns of burnside is a fantastic place to shop ( local news agency) pasta deli is always a great shop for easy ready made meals.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer