AXK

Where is the closest major shopping centre to Byford?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

KyleeHastie 2yrs+
Armadale is the closet to Byford.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
At the moment the closest would be Armadale Shopping Centre which is only a 10 minute drive from Byford. One of the new estates in Byford (The Glades) has planned for a future village centre which is expected to have a shopping centre and a few boutique shops and offices. However, that is still many years away.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ConnarOO 2yrs+
The Closest Major/Large Shopping Centre to Byford would really be Garden City Booragoon which include Cinemas & Department Stores.

Garden City Booragoon is 25-30 Min Drive from Byford.

or Westfield Carousel which also include Cinemas & Department Stores which is located 30 Mins Drive.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
A new shopping centre is to be built on Abernethy Rd near railway line with Coles supermarket and approx 25 specialty shops in first stage. Siteworks have commenced but centre won't be completed for approx 12 months. A smaller village shopping centre is to be built in the Glades estate in next 2-3 years.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer