Late at night - weekends - free hugs

Whats with this guy walking around jonson street asking people for hugs but collecting money from people? hes there every weekend for about a year so far
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Sarah Grant 2yrs+
Just another colourful individual that makes up the diversity of Byron Bay.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
If its an older guy with a grey beard, floral shirt and lei -- we call him beautiful. Not really sure where he is at . You see him giving out flowers and telling everyone they are beautiful. Hence his nickname. Never seen him take money. May or may not be the same person
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PureKrome 2yrs+
@IanTurville / @SarahGrant / @MichaelHudeon - is this person still walking around Jonson St. ? Is there a backstory about him? Byron's a lovely place and it's great hearing about some of the unique characters in the area :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer