Thinking of moving to Caboolture, QLD - any advice?

Where is a good place to live in the Caboolture area. I want it to be quiet and green. I want some space-not walking distance to the shops I don't mind being out from the centre a little bit. I don't want to be in an area that is over run with children or noisy problems. Obviously, I want to avoid areas that are likely to flood
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

DanGleables 2yrs+
Where do you live roger Ramjet?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Roger_Ramjet 2yrs+
Upper Caboolture or Bellmere on Bella Air Drive is your best bet mate
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Roger_Ramjet 2yrs+
You will need to do or use PPE.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer