Where is the best area to live around Caboolture?

I am a RN who recently started working at Caboolture hospital, I currently live a hours drive from the hospital and am looking to move closer. Where would be the best area to look at in terms of safety for myself and 3 children? I was considering Burpengary but really have no clue on the area... Please help!
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
9 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Shazmct 2yrs+
Some of the estates around Oakey Flat Rd in Morayfield are 3/4 acre and quite nice.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lucky John
Lucky John Agree ..I moved up from an expensive area in Melbourne and purchased 3/4 acre in South Morayfield area and really love it here. Semi rural feel .lots of parks , safe area with major city conveniences not far away my car. You need your own transport if you live outside central Morayfield.. My only complaint is that most blocks seem to have 2 dogs ..but this is not usually a concern unless they bark constantly.
Mar 09, 2017
Add a comment...
OHRG 2yrs+
Check out the REIQ Suburb profiles page: http://www.reiq.com/Suburbs.aspx Hope this helps!

Open House Realty Group - http://www.facebook.com/ohrgfriends
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Bellmere is good, Upper Caboolture is too, some of Morayfield is nice, but more the south end.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Roger_Ramjet 2yrs+
Narangba Valley is the best for family's and schools.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Roger_Ramjet 2yrs+
Only central lakes but watch out for the old summer field estate next to its real GETTO.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PilotBNE
PilotBNE I have been living in this estate for over ten years. We have lovely neighbours, the local kids are friendly and respectable. It is never very noisy bar the very occasional party. Don't know where you're coming from other than your own personal experience maybe and nothing more?
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer