Can anybody recommend a really good restaurant for lunch in Camberwell?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
8 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MichellN
MichellN The egg plant chips at Cafe Paradiso are amazing - have always had a fabulous time there - great sitting in the beer garden on a sunny afternoon
Dec 08, 2016
Add a comment...
Doreen3 2yrs+
You won't have to go far to find a great place to eat in Camberwell, if you want somewhere that will accommodate everyone then Georgios is your place, great food you will become a regular and it's not expensive either, Bon appetite
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Fitzroygirl Oct 28, 2015
I like Georges restaurant on Burke Rd (get the curry pasta or bruschetta), Deco (try the lamb shoulder), Paradiso cafe (good pizzas and salads) or Fiorelli for a special occasion (the chocolate souffle is amazing!).
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
try indian place in burwood arcade JAIMIN CURRY HOUSE they open for 6 lunch and 7 dinner. try it and you will love it
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RosaM 2yrs+
He Says, She Says is a good restaurant. Georgio's is also good.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Polly83 2yrs+
No food is crap around Camberwell go to hawthorn if u can
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer