Is the traffic really busy on Warrigal Road?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

SydtoMel 2yrs+
I haven't been in Melbourne for long however I know that Warrigal Rd is busy, especially during weekdays. Hope this helps.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Jillywain
Jillywain Thanks , camberwell keeps on popping up on house searches and I hear the school is pretty good but the house we have seen seems to be on warrigal road and I don't fancy heavy traffic going past the house , my search continues .
2yrs+
Add a comment...
AdamS 2yrs+
Yes it can get very busy during school hours and peak traffic times, especially in Camberwell.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
SydtoMel 2yrs+
Camberwell is a nice area. We ended up in Bentleigh / Bentleigh East, a lovely area close to everything and less than 10 minutes from the beach. The local schools are great too.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer