Which is the best lunch spot in Camden?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

jdimanos 2yrs+
Barzenz on Argyle Street is very popular, so is Enzo's (near the court house) and Trattoria la Vigna. If you are looking for a venue to host a special event or just want to celebrate a special occasion with a gourmet meal and excellent wine the latter is a great choice.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PeterW5 2yrs+
There's a new Austrian Cafe that I heard was great! It's just behind Woolies at Albert Baker Arcade.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Camdenlad 2yrs+
The Japanese restaurant also has a good reputation.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Camdenlad 2yrs+
Anything Italian in Camden seems to have a good reputation.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer