Where is the closest major shopping centre to Cammeray?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Tim Abbott Apr 13, 2016
Cammeray village has a large array of cafes, bars, restaurants and boutiques. If you are after a mall, try Stocklands shopping centre in the heart of Cammeray - click here for more information http://bit.ly/1T31PXS
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
jamee-leekhanthamatj
jamee-leekhanthamatj Its called cammeray shops!
Jun 05, 2017
Add a comment...
jamee-leekhanthamatj Jun 05, 2017
Peeps it is not called Cammeray village its called Cammeray shops plz get it right
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Richard Harding Apr 06, 2016
There are some great shops in the Cammeray Village which include Harris Farm, butcher and bakeries and selection of good eateries.
Closest major shopping districts would be Neutral Bay for Grocery shopping with Woolworths or Coles.
Chatswood and North Sydney are also very close for additional shops for fashion etc.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in Cammeray