Where is a good area to live in Campbelltown that is near the university?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
2 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

KermitDaFrog 2yrs+
I gather you are looking at renting in the area. I guess it all depends on how much you want to pay in rent and if you have your own transport. Park Central is close to the uni, popular with uni students and is ideal for people who don't have their own vehicle. If you have a car your options are much wider. There are many good suburbs in the Campbelltown/Camden area but it all comes down to what an individual is looking for in a home. Note that most of the negative publicity given to Campbelltown relates to small pockets of what is a very large area.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
bb 2yrs+
Ambarvale is close to the university rents are cheap. Check out the new developments around Woodhouse drive. Avoid the piblic housing in Deakin st.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
teri0246 2yrs+
Park Central is close to the University, Theatres, shopping centre and transport.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer