Is Camperdown safe?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

I have lived in the Camperdown area for the past 18 years and have brought up my two daughters there. It is as safe as anywhere but as always you can't guarantee complete safety

Regards Charles
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
floyl 2yrs+
Have lived in Camperdown since 2009 and never been robbed. Umbrella stolen off porch once but that is it.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
fuzzylogic 2yrs+
Does it depend where in Camperdown you are? I'm thinking of buying just off Parramatta Road near the park and I've been told there's high incidences of bashings, etc, in that area. I'm worried about getting home late alone.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ed Tancred 2yrs+
Agree with both Charles & Floy.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer