Where can I find the best coffee in Camperdown?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

floyl 2yrs+
Agree with Ed that the coffee is great at Store Cafe - we are regulars and love the overall experience. Very friendly and the food is the best. I would, however, give Cordial Cafe on Salisbury Road one point more if it is just the coffee you are after. Food and ambience not as good but coffee better.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ed Tancred 2yrs+
Drop in and see Tony at Store Café in Fowler Street Camperdown. They are straight across the road from Camperdown Oval and the coffee is great!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Adriana Verdino Jun 01, 2020
Deus on the corner of Parramatta Road and Lyons Road is great.

Otherwise Runcible Spoon located in the walkway between Lyons Road and Barr Street Camperdown
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer