What are the childcare centres and primary schools like in Cannonvale?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

TerryS1 Jan 23, 2016
The best schools are in Proserpine, if you have a young family Proserpine is your best bet for ensuring your children receive the best education they deserve.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Anita Edgar 2yrs+
Hi deb,

There are many childcare centres in the area, 121 childcare is close to Cannonvale & has quite a good name. Primary schools in Cannonvale are good, there is Cannonvale State school right opposite Cannonvale Beach and Whitsunday Christian College, close to Centro shopping centre; there are other primary school at Proserpine, Proserpine state school and St.Catherines School, these are a bus trip away and take approx.15 minutes to get there.Proserpine state school has been recognized as high achieving academically.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hi deb-nz,
The child care centres are quite good these days as there are about 5 or so to choose from. A few years ago there were just two.
Our kids go to the Christian college and love it. Great school even if you are not religious
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
foxrock 2yrs+
Several childcare centres and a primary school
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in Cannonvale

0 Answers