Will it be safe for a young female to take a train at 4:30 am in Carlton railway station?

Will it be safe for a young female student who work early in the morning during weekends to take a train at 4:30 am in Carlton railway station? How about the streets in carlton around that time? How about Wolli Creek station? Will the train be safe at that time? Thanks!!!
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

AdamS 2yrs+
I don't think any train station could be considered 'safe' at 4:30am. I'm a male, and I would avoid it.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MattRoberts 2yrs+
It's not usually the actual train which is a problem, but just outside the station precinct itself. The blue light is the same carriage as the train guard so safest place to sit.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
GreenBaron 2yrs+
Not if you're pretty.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AnriAkimoto
AnriAkimoto Thank god I'm not. Will the blue-light carriage be helpful?
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer