krj

Is Castle Hill High School a good school?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
10 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

vivg 2yrs+
Yes, I've been thinking about this school as well for my child. People have been moving into the Knightsbridge area solely to get into the catchment areas for both Samuel Gilbert primary and Castle Hill high. I moved my child from a nearby private school which wasn't performing as well as these schools.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
John Smith Nov 20, 2018
I currently go to castle hill high and in grade 8, 3 people have had intercourse, 5 have had alcohol and1 has had drugs found in their bag.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
toiletr
toiletr lol i was in grade 8 last year who are you haha
May 04, 2019
Add a comment...
I went to Castle Hill High 35 years ago and it was a good school then.. From what I hear it is still a good school and would send my kids there...
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MartinBald 2yrs+
it certainly is. according to the my schools website (http://www.myschool.edu.au) 43% of students are in the top quarter - well above average for NSW!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
tiffanym2 Feb 06, 2019
Everyone needs help from time to time, and overworked students most of all. When I was a student, I often asked for help When I was a student, I often asked for help this service on https://speedypaper.app/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer