Are there any secret parking spots for Chadstone shopping centre?

I went there the other day (on a weekend) and it took a good 25 minutes to find a spot. It was packed! I was hoping there may be somewhere over the road or in a side street with either all day parking or something for a minimum of four hours? Does anyone have any good suggestions?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Most staff park up the top of the multi-level carpark coming in from warrigal road, often this is the best spot in busier times.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
There are now real secret parking spots as most properties surrounding Chadstone are permit zones for off street parking. However, if you are not going to be there for long, the Coles car park which is accessible via the Warrigal Road entry usually is the car park with the most movement and accessibility to find space. Hope this helps. Robert Cincotta
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JohnS34 Jun 19, 2016
Get the bus...best car park is found in the surrounding suburbs.lol
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer