Can anyone recommend an electrician in the Chatswood area?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

susanw20 Feb 10, 2019
Hey Kylie,

We recently called Gordon Powers to come to our place in Chatswood, they did a great job - very happy with the service and workmanship provided. Give them a try - https://gordonpowers.com.au/
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
SavM Nov 26, 2019
Hi Kylie,

I would recommend getting in touch with Ultra Power Electrical, they helped me in every step of the process and are professional also reliable. It was so easy to get in contact with them when I was trying to find a licensed electrical contractor to get the job done.

http://ultrapowerelectrical.com.au/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Emma Miller Jul 09, 2018
Hey Kylie,
I would recommend Glenco, electricians from Sydney that cover North Shore districts, Chatswood among them. https://glenco.com.au/homeowners/electrical/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer