What areas actually make up new Clarkson and old Clarkson??? Where is the divide?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

elem 2yrs+
Somerly Estate is the new Clarkson with newer homes and is generaly closer to the train station
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
couture171 2yrs+
can you tell me anything about cordova turn?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Tiaa 2yrs+
Correction 'Harmony Avenue' it should have read.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Tiaa 2yrs+
There is 'Old' Clarkson and there is Somerly (New Clarkson)
Anywhere North of both Liberty drive and Harmony Drive are classed as old Clarkson.
Hope this is helpful.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Notimportant 2yrs+
There is no old Clarkson
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer