Is Clontarf a safe area to raise your children and what is the best primary school?

We are moving back to Brisbane and want to try moving further north is clontarf a safe area and what are the best primary schools in that area.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Hi, Depends what end of Clontarf you are in. There is Grace Primary & Southern Cross Woody Point Campus and Clontarf Beach State School.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
laurenw14 Jul 10, 2018
I have been living here for the past 2 years and haven`t encountered any problems. When we were looking for a new home away from the city, we spoke to Aus Property Professionals, great buyer agents http://auspropertyprofessionals.com.au/ who recommended us this area because of kids.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
jennifer-lancasterj Jun 18, 2018
I live at Clontarf but sent my child to Scarborough State and Redcliffe High. Just the better state schools by reputation that's all, not much wrong other schools. She is in top 2% of students at her school now so must be doing something right ;-) Grace would be my private choice if that were an option.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Wendy Smoother Jan 22, 2018
Absolutely. Humpybong at Margate and Clontarf State are both great schools. Best place by far.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer